Home | About Us | Departments | Staffs | Physical Education | Downloads | Contact Us | Sitemap
 

Tirumala Polytechnic College Tiruvannamalai, Staff Details

 
 
Untitled Document
DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

This department consisting of elite faculty members are bent upon illuminating the students in their subject relating to mechanical engineering field. The concerned laboratories are well-equipped and as such serve effectively in making the students understand the subject very thoroughly on the practical side also.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STAFFS
 
  Name   ARUNKUMAR D
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   Mechanical Engineering
 
  Name   ANBALAGAN M
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   MECHANICAL
 
  Name   DHASARATHAN S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   MECHANICAL
 
  Name   ABUBAKKER SIDDIK K I
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   MECHANICAL
 
  Name   KALIAPPAN M
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   MECHANICAL
 
  Name   ARUNKUMAR N
  Designation   HOD
  Qualification   B.E MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   DEIVAM SAKKARAVARTHI B
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   Mechanical Engineering
 
  Name   SIVA R
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   B.E
  Area of Specialisation   Mechanical Engineering
 
  Name   RAMSARAVANAN R
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   SATHISH K
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   PANNER SELVAM G
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   DINESH K
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   MOHAMMED SHEIK ANSARI K
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   RAMESH A
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   POORANGAN E
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   ME
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   RAJESHWARAN A
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   BAKKIYARAJ
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   BE-MECHANICAL
  Area of Specialisation  
 
 
 
 
Untitled Document
FIRST YEAR DIPLOMA STAFF DETAILS

This department consisting of elite faculty members are bent upon illuminating the students in their subject relating to first year students in engineering field. The concerned laboratories are well-equipped and as such serve effectively in making the students understand the subject very thoroughly on the practical side also.

FIRST YEAR STAFF DETAILS
 
  Name   RAJESH A
  Designation   HOD
  Qualification   M.A ,M.ED.,
  Area of Specialisation   ENGLISH
 
  Name   ARUL T
  Designation   Lect in Chemistry
  Qualification   M.Sc.,
  Area of Specialisation   CHEMISTRY
 
  Name   VIJAYALAKSHMI S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.A., B.ED.
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   GEETHA S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.Sc
  Area of Specialisation   PHYSICS
 
  Name   JANANI S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.Sc
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   UMAMEHESWARI G
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.A
  Area of Specialisation   ENGLISH
 
  Name   POOGUZHALI S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.Sc
  Area of Specialisation   PHYSICS
 
  Name   ARUNKUMAR C
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.A
  Area of Specialisation   ENGLISH
 
  Name   PARTHIBAN E
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.Sc
  Area of Specialisation   MATHS
 
  Name   SARAVANAN R
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   M.Sc
  Area of Specialisation   PHYSICS
 
  Name   Deepa S
  Designation   Lecturer
  Qualification   M.Sc.B.Ed
  Area of Specialisation   Physics
 
  Name   UMA S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MATHS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   RAJKUMAR E
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   CHEMISTRY
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   SRIRAM K
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC MATHS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   JOSE KETHRIN L
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC CHEMISTRY
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   RAMAJAYAM K
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC PHYSICS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   RAJAMANIKKAM
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC MATHS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   GUNESEKAR G
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC PHYSICS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   ANBARASAN S
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MA- ENGLISH
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   SURESHKUMAR
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC
  Area of Specialisation  
 
  Name   ELUMALAI
  Designation   LECTURER
  Qualification   MSC PHYSICS
  Area of Specialisation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home | About Us | Downloads | Departments | Staff Details | Physical Education | Contact Us | Location Map | Site map